Editing Double Feature 2019 (Harrogate)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'Double Feature:' 'Trial By Jury' and 'The Zoo' was performed by LOpSoc on 16th August 2019 in the new Uptopia Theatre at the International Gilbert and Sullivan Festival | 'Double Feature:' 'Trial By Jury' and 'The Zoo' was performed by LOpSoc on 16th August 2019 in the new Uptopia Theatre at the International Gilbert and Sullivan Festival. The orchestra and stage crew were provided by the venue. The production retained all the main features that originally came from the [[Double Feature 2019]] Annex Run in June 2019. | ||
== Production Team == | == Production Team == | ||
Line 8: | Line 6: | ||
!Role!!Name | !Role!!Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Director''||[[ | | ''Director''||[[Joe Hand]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Director''||[[Jesse Bean McCabe]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Musical Director''||[[Delyth Simons]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Musical Director''||[[Billy Boulton]] | | ''Musical Director''||[[Billy Boulton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Assistant Musical Director''||[[ | | ''Assistant Musical Director''||[[-] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Producer''||[[Pete Alexander]] | | ''Producer''||[[Pete Alexander]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Producer''||[[Fiona Sunderland]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Producer''||[[Joel Parkinson]] | | ''Producer''||[[Joel Parkinson]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 34: | ||
| ''The Defendant''||[[Pete Alexander]] | | ''The Defendant''||[[Pete Alexander]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Counsel for the Plaintiff''||[[ | | ''Counsel for the Plaintiff''||[[Katie Giles]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''The Usher''||[[Ben Walker]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Foreman of the Jury''||[[Sebastian Graves-Read]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The | | ''The Associate''||[[Mia Green]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''The First Bridesmaid''||[[Megan Warinton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chorus''||[[-]] | | ''Chorus''||[[-]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 58: | ||
| ''Lætitia Grinder''||[[Annabelle Sessions]] | | ''Lætitia Grinder''||[[Annabelle Sessions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Thomas Brown''||[[ | | ''Thomas Brown''||[[Rob Parker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Eliza Smith''||[[Martha Fooks]] | | ''Eliza Smith''||[[Martha Fooks]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Crew == | == Crew == | ||
Line 78: | Line 85: | ||
!Role!!Name | !Role!!Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chair''||[[ | | ''Chair''||[[-]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Secretary''||[[ | | ''Secretary''||[[-]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Treasurer''||[[ | | ''Treasurer''||[[-]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Publicity Officer''||[[ | | ''Publicity Officer''||[[-]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Publicity Officer''||[[ | | ''Publicity Officer''||[[-]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Social Secretary''||[[-]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Webmaster''||[[-]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Loremaster''||[[-]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Ordinary Member''||[[-]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Tours Officer''||[[Fiona Sunderland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Performance]] | [[Category:Performance]] |