Editing Merry Widow 2005
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{update}} | |||
[[File:MerryWidow2005.jpg|250px|thumb|right|Show poster from Merry Widow 2005]] | [[File:MerryWidow2005.jpg|250px|thumb|right|Show poster from Merry Widow 2005]] | ||
The [[Merry Widow]] was performed by LOpSoc on 9th -12th March 2005 at [[Nuffield Theatre]]. | The [[Merry Widow]] was performed by LOpSoc on 9th -12th March 2005 at [[Nuffield Theatre]]. | ||
<!-- | |||
A blank template is provided below. When you've filled in some names, remove the relevant < !-- and -- > markup to display the text in the normal view. Also, remember to add the roles you've added to the person's role history on their page. | |||
--> | |||
<!-- | |||
== Production Team == | == Production Team == | ||
Line 11: | Line 16: | ||
| ''Director''||[[Andy Kay]] | | ''Director''||[[Andy Kay]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Musical Director''||[[Nicholas Haslam]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Production Manager''||[[Charlie Pugh]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Production Manager''||[[Rosie Kelly]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Stage Manager''||[[Phil Moody]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Assistant Director''||[[Richard Peaty]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Assistant Musical Director''||[[Rosie Kelly]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Assistant Stage Manager''||[[Melissa Taylor]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 70: | Line 78: | ||
| ''A Grisette''||[[Amanda Burnett]] | | ''A Grisette''||[[Amanda Burnett]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Vilia | | ''Vilia (video short)''||[[Katie Sargeant]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Hunstman | | ''Hunstman (video short)''||[[Andy Kay]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The Tiger | | ''The Tiger (video short)''||[[Richard Mayes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chorus''||[[Fi Billings]] | | ''Chorus''||[[Fi Billings]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 104: | ||
| ''Chorus''||[[Hannah Smith]] | | ''Chorus''||[[Hannah Smith]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chorus''||[[Naomi | | ''Chorus''||[[Naomi Cureton]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 106: | Line 115: | ||
!Role!!Name | !Role!!Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Cello''|| | | ''Cello''||[[Melanie Holmes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Clarinet''|| | | ''Clarinet''||[[Kelly Langsford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Clarinet''||[[Susannah Ronan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Double Bass''||[[Andrew Eaves]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Flute''||[[Franceska Dante]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''French Horn''||[[Jonathan Higgins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Oboe''||[[Rachael Carlin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Percussion''||[[Emily Clarke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Trombone''||[[Roland Spencer-Smith]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Trumpet''||[[Annette Hawker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Viola''||[[Hazel Carlin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Viola''||[[Vincent Iyengar]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Violin''||[[Benjamin Westley]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Violin''||[[Cerys Emmett]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Violin''||[[Chris Nunn]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Violin''||[[Chris Pynn]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Violin''||[[Lucy Norman]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Violin''||[[Michal Ajzensztejn]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Violin''||[[Mike Nunn]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Violin''||[[Tabitha King]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 138: | Line 163: | ||
!Role!!Name | !Role!!Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Artwork''||[[Mitch Crease]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Choreographer''||[[Julia Johnson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Costumes''||[[Rosie Kelly]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Lighting''||[[Charlie Pugh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Lighting''|| | | ''Lighting''||[[Peter Mills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Programme Design''||[[Adrian Hickford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Programme Design''||[[Anne Croudass]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Repetiteur''||[[Martin Paterson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Set Design and Construction''||[[Adam Case]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Set Design and Construction''||[[Alana Nairn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Set Design and Construction''||[[Charlie Pugh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Set Design and Construction''||[[Mark Mellish]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Set Design and Construction''||[[Matt Lock]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Set Design and Construction''||[[Phil Moody]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Set Design and Construction''||[[Richard Peaty]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Set Design and Construction''||[[Rosie Kelly]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Sound''||[[Gareth Thomas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Sound''||[[Tim Rowlandson]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 210: | Line 227: | ||
| ''Web & Media Liaison Officer''||[[Andy Kay]] | | ''Web & Media Liaison Officer''||[[Andy Kay]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 219: | Line 237: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
== External Links == | |||
[[Category:Performance]] | [[Category:Performance]] |