Editing Sorcerer 2012
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:SorcererA2012.jpg|250px|thumb|right|Auditions poster from The Sorcerer 2012]] | ||
The [[Sorcerer]] | The [[Sorcerer]] will be performed by LOpSoc on 14th to 16th June 2012 at [[Annex Theatre]]. | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| ''Assistant Director''||[[Amy Whitington]] | | ''Assistant Director''||[[Amy Whitington]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Musical Director''||[[Chris | | ''Musical Director''||[[Chris Ball]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Cast == | == Cast == | ||
Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
| ''Aline Sangazure''||[[Charlie Rowen]] | | ''Aline Sangazure''||[[Charlie Rowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Aline Sangazure | | ''Aline Sangazure''||[[Emma Jeffery]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Sir Marmaduke'||[[Richard Patient]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Lady Sangazure''||[[Jenni McDowall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Constance''||[[Rosie Bowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Dr Daly'||[[James Rosser]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Mrs Partlet''||[[Amy Whitington]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Notary''||[[Steve Jenkins]] | | ''Notary''||[[Steve Jenkins]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 46: | ||
| ''Hercules''||[[Stephen Bourne]] | | ''Hercules''||[[Stephen Bourne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chorus | | ''Ahrimanes''||[[Timothy Case]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus'||[[Daniel Clements]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chorus''||[[Isabel Corlett]] | | ''Chorus''||[[Isabel Corlett]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chorus''||[[Rhiannon Creffield]] | | ''Chorus''||[[Rhiannon Creffield]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[Emmeline Gray]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chorus''||[[Becky Hall]] | | ''Chorus''||[[Becky Hall]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 62: | ||
| ''Chorus''||[[Kirsty Hough]] | | ''Chorus''||[[Kirsty Hough]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chorus | | ''Chorus'||[[Sarah Jones]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chorus''||[[Emma Joy]] | | ''Chorus''||[[Emma Joy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chorus | | ''Chorus'||[[Richard Kille]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus'||[[Oliver Lea]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chorus''||[[Kirsty March]] | | ''Chorus''||[[Kirsty March]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[Eleonore Mason]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[Abby Pardoe]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chorus''||[[Owen Perring]] | | ''Chorus''||[[Owen Perring]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[Samantha Prior]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chorus''||[[Katie Skidmore]] | | ''Chorus''||[[Katie Skidmore]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 84: | ||
| ''Chorus''||[[Chloe Starling]] | | ''Chorus''||[[Chloe Starling]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chorus''||[[Becky | | ''Chorus''||[[Becky Thomas]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus''||[[Kirsty Hough]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Chorus'||[[Ian Wainwright]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chorus''||[[ | | ''Chorus''||[[Olivia Wilson]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 99: | ||
!Role!!Name | !Role!!Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Flute''|| | | ''Flute''|| TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Oboe''|| TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Trumpet''|| Phil Chapman | | ''Trumpet''|| Phil Chapman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Violin | | ''Violin''|| Nicholas Thompson | ||
|- | |||
| ''Violin''|| Carmen King | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Viola''|| TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Cello''|| TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Piano'|| | | ''Piano'|| TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Conductor''|| [[Chris | | ''Conductor''|| [[Chris Ball]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Crew and Other Assistance == | == Crew and Other Assistance == | ||
To be announced | |||
== Committee == | == Committee == | ||
Line 141: | Line 129: | ||
!Role!!Name | !Role!!Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chairman''||[[Chris | | ''Chairman''||[[Chris Ball]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Secretary''||[[Amy Whitington]] | | ''Secretary''||[[Amy Whitington]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Treasurer''||[[ | | ''Treasurer''||[[Tim Roden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Publicity Officer''||[[Emma Joy]] | | ''Publicity Officer''||[[Emma Joy]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 139: | ||
| ''Publicity Officer''||[[Jon North]] | | ''Publicity Officer''||[[Jon North]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Social Secretary''||[[Becky | | ''Social Secretary''||[[Becky Thomas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Archivist''||[[Daniel Clements]] | | ''Archivist''||[[Daniel Clements]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 151: | ||
<gallery caption="Photos from The Sorcerer 2012" widths="150px" perRow="3"> | <gallery caption="Photos from Show The Sorcerer 2012" widths="150px" perRow="3"> | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
[[Category:Performance]] | [[Category:Performance]] |