Editing What a Banker! 2010
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
What a Banker! is being performed by LOpSoc on 17th - 28th June 2010 at the [[Annex Theatre]]. | |||
Line 19: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Assistant Director''||[[Chloe Starling]] | | ''Assistant Director''||[[Chloe Starling]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 29: | Line 21: | ||
!Role!!Name | !Role!!Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Howard Lloyds-Halifax''||[[ | | ''Howard Lloyds-Halifax''||[[Uncast]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Abbey Lloyds-Halifax''||[[Uncast]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Jamie''||[[Uncast]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Pauline''||[[Uncast]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Sue''||[[Uncast]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Chief of Police Bob''||[[Uncast]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Newsreader''||[[Uncast]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Graduate One''||[[Uncast]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Graduate Two''||[[Uncast]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 138: | Line 54: | ||
|''Libretto''||[[Anne-Linn Forbord]] | |''Libretto''||[[Anne-Linn Forbord]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Music''||Rory O'Donnell | |''Music''||[[Rory O'Donnell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Music''||Jaipal Channa | |''Music''||[[Jaipal Channa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Music''||[[Chloe Starling]] | |''Music''||[[Chloe Starling]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Music''||Robert Langdon | |''Music''||[[Robert Langdon]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 154: | Line 70: | ||
!Role!!Name | !Role!!Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Chairman''||[[ | | ''Chairman, outgoing''||[[Phill Moxley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Chairman, incoming''||[[Anjelica Finnegan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Treasurer''||[[Ruth Thomlinson]] | | ''Secretary, outgoing''||[[Liisa Kilpi]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Secretary, incoming''||[[Chloe Starling]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Treasurer, Outgoing''||[[Mark Hill]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Treasurer, incoming''||[[Ruth Thomlinson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Publicity Officer''||[[Becky Hall]] | | ''Publicity Officer''||[[Becky Hall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Publicity Officer''||[[Phill Moxley]] | | ''Publicity Officer, outgoing''||[[Jenny Corless]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Publicity Officer, incoming''||[[Phill Moxley]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Social Secretary''||[[Jenni McDowall]] | | ''Social Secretary''||[[Jenni McDowall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Ordinary Member''||[[Cara Glover]] | | ''Ordinary Member, outgoing''||[[Chloe Starling]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Ordinary Member, outgoing''||[[Natasa Papanastassiou]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Ordinary Member, incoming''||[[Cara Glover]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Ordinary Member''||[[Charlotte Da Silva Skinner]] | | ''Ordinary Member, incoming''||[[Charlotte Da Silva Skinner]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Webmaster''||[[Robert Frazer]] | | ''Webmaster, outgoing''||[[Harry Campbell]] | ||
|- | |||
|- ''Webmaster, incoming''||[[Robert Frazer]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
There are no photos yet. To submit one, please [[Special:Upload|click here]]. | |||
== External Links == | == External Links == | ||
[[Category:Performance]] | [[Category:Performance]] |