Performances

From Lopsoc Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
List of LOpSoc Performances
Performance Name Show Name Venue Year
H.M.S. Pinafore 2020 H.M.S. Pinafore Annex Theatre 2020
Double Feature 2019 (Harrogate) Trial by Jury and The Zoo Utopia Theatre 2019
Double Feature 2019 Trial by Jury and The Zoo Annex Theatre 2019
Princess Ida 2019 Princess Ida Annex Theatre 2019
Patience 2018 (Harrogate) Patience Harrogate Theatre 2018
Patience 2018 Patience Annex Theatre 2018
Ruddygore 2018 Ruddigore Annex Theatre 2018
Half a Sixpence 2017 Half a Sixpence Annex Theatre 2017
Mikado 2017 Mikado Nuffield Theatre 2017
Gondoliers 2016 (Harrogate) Gondoliers Harrogate Theatre 2016
Gondoliers 2016 Gondoliers Annex Theatre 2016
Fiddler on the Roof 2016 Fiddler on the Roof Annex Theatre 2016
Iolanthe 2015 (Harrogate) Iolanthe Harrogate Theatre 2015
H.M.S. Pinafore 2015 H.M.S. Pinafore Annex Theatre 2015
Iolanthe 2015 Iolanthe Annex Theatre 2015
Sweeney Todd 2014 Sweeney Todd Annex Theatre 2014
Pirates of Penzance 2014 (Harrogate) Pirates of Penzance Harrogate Theatre 2014
Pirates of Penzance 2014 Pirates of Penzance Nuffield Theatre 2014
Ruddigore 2013 (Buxton) Ruddigore Pavilion Arts Centre 2013
Ruddigore 2013 Ruddigore Annex Theatre 2013
Double Feature 2013 Trial by Jury and Cox and Box Annex Theatre 2013
Sorcerer 2012 (Buxton) Sorcerer Pavilion Arts Centre 2012
Sorcerer 2012 Sorcerer Annex Theatre 2012
Bitter Sweet 2012 Bitter Sweet Annex Theatre 2012
Mikado 2011 (Buxton) Mikado Pavilion Arts Centre 2011
Highborn and the Hobo 2011 Summer Show Annex Theatre 2011
Fall of the House of Usher 2011 Summer Show Annex Theatre 2011
Mikado 2011 Mikado Nuffield Theatre 2011
What a Banker! 2010 Summer Show Annex Theatre 2010
Princess Ida 2010 Princess Ida Annex Theatre 2010
Iolanthe 2009 Iolanthe Annex Theatre 2009
In Praise of Bacon 2008 Cox and Box Annex Theatre 2008
Beggar's Opera 2008 Beggar's Opera Nuffield Theatre 2008
Pirates of Penzance 2007 Pirates of Penzance West Refectory 2007
Big Top 2006 Summer Show Clubs and Societies Room 2006
Ruddigore 2006 Ruddigore Boldrewood 2006
Merry Widow 2005 Merry Widow Nuffield Theatre 2005
Sorcerer 2004 Sorcerer Boldrewood 2004
Orpheus in the Underworld 2003 Orpheus in the Underworld Nuffield Theatre 2003
Mikado 2002 Mikado Boldrewood 2002
Summer Show 2001 Summer Show Local Schools 2001
Iolanthe 2001 Iolanthe Boldrewood 2001
Summer Show 2000 Summer Show Local Schools 2000
Pirates of Penzance 2000 Pirates of Penzance Nuffield Theatre 2000
Cox and Box 1999 Cox and Box Local Schools & Annex Theatre 1999
Utopia Limited 1999 Utopia Limited Boldrewood 1999
Summer Show 1998 Summer Show Local Schools 1998
Gondoliers 1998 Gondoliers Boldrewood 1998
Summer Show 1997 Summer Show Local Schools 1997
Ruddigore 1997 Ruddigore Boldrewood 1997
Summer Show 1996 Summer Show Local Schools 1996
Princess Ida 1996 Princess Ida Boldrewood 1996
Summer Show 1995 Summer Show Local Schools 1995
Mikado 1995 Mikado Boldrewood 1995
Summer Show 1994 Summer Show Local Schools 1994
Iolanthe 1994 Iolanthe Boldrewood 1994
G&S Guide to Opera 1993 Summer Show Local Schools 1993
Pirates of Penzance 1993 Pirates of Penzance Boldrewood 1993
Summer Show 1992 Summer Show Local Schools 1992
Gondoliers 1992 Gondoliers Boldrewood 1992
Zoo 1991 The Zoo Turner Sims 1991
Utopia Limited 1991 Utopia Limited Avenue Hall 1991
H.M.S. Pinafore 1990 H.M.S. Pinafore Local Schools 1990
Ruddigore 1990 Ruddigore Avenue Hall 1990
Trial by Jury 1989 Trial by Jury Local Schools 1989
Princess Ida 1989 Princess Ida Avenue Hall 1989
Iolanthe 1988 Iolanthe Avenue Hall 1988
Mikado 1987 Mikado Avenue Hall 1987
Trial by Jury 1986 Trial by Jury Avenue Hall 1986
Pirates of Penzance 1986 Pirates of Penzance Avenue Hall 1986
Gondoliers 1985 Gondoliers Avenue Hall 1985
Ruddigore 1984 Ruddigore Avenue Hall 1984
Trial by Jury 1983 Trial by Jury Avenue Hall 1983
H.M.S. Pinafore 1983 H.M.S. Pinafore Avenue Hall 1983
Iolanthe 1982 Iolanthe 1982
Mikado 1981 Mikado Avenue Hall 1981
Gondoliers 1980 Gondoliers 1980
Pirates of Penzance 1979 Pirates of Penzance 1979
Trial by Jury 1979 Trial by Jury 1979
Utopia Limited 1978 Utopia Limited 1978
Ruddigore 1977 Ruddigore Avenue Hall 1977
H.M.S. Pinafore 1976 H.M.S. Pinafore 1976
Princess Ida 1975 Princess Ida 1975
Merrie England 1974 Merrie England 1974
Iolanthe 1973 Iolanthe 1973
Pirates of Penzance 1972 Pirates of Penzance 1972